Home > Narcissistic > Tiffani Wood

Tiffani Wood

September 8, 2009 Leave a comment Go to comments

Funnily, today, suddenly I’m listening to only Australian singers. Hmmmm…

After a binge of Travis yesterday.

About midnight, suddenly things changed. Australia Australia Australia.

We’ll see if I’ll last a whole day. Hahaha. Then it’ll be weird.

I’m currently hooked on Tiffani Wood. Manage to download the album (yeah, like it’ll be available in Malaysia anyway). And, by God, I’m loving the whole thing, but especially “Devil In Your Soul”.

However, for some extremely weird reason, I see Amy Macdonald’s band when I listen to it. Well, not see, really. More like they’re in my head when I listen to it.

Yeah, weird.

So maybe my tweet is not so true; maybe I haven’t let go.

Hmmm…

Still, Nani, there’s nothing in the UK left for you!!!

Except for hanging clothes in Glasgow Green, of course.

Plenty of things for you in Galway, however. Like, living there. Hahaha.

😛

Yes, still very much obsessed with Galway.

It’s my memorable place as I put on my Oyster card. Hahaha.

Advertisements
Categories: Narcissistic
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: